Wikiversary 2026/Program/ur

Updating to match new version of source page
Updating to match new version of source page
Line 22: Line 22:
| ردا نوشاد خان
| ردا نوشاد خان
|-
|-
| 10:40-11:10 AM
| 10:15-10:30 AM
| ''<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">The Role of Wikipedia in Promoting Educational Equity</span>
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Icebreaker Activity</span>
| Majid Bashir (PhD scholar, Sociology, JMI)
| TBD
|-
|-
! scope="row" colspan="3" | 11:30 AM - 11:50 AM  - وقفہ برائے چائے
| 10:30-11:00 AM
| ''<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Knowledge Consumption and Contribution Trends: Moving from Blame to Claim</span>'' <small>(<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Based on [[meta:Wikimedia Futures Lab|Wikimedia Futures Lab]]</span>)</small>
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">[[Member:Aafi|Aaqib Anjum Aafi]], Founder/Chair, Executive Board, Deoband Community Wikimedia</span>
|-
|-
| 11:50 AM - 12:20 PM  
| 11:00-11:30 AM
| ''<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">The Role of Wikipedia in Promoting Educational Equity</span>''
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Majid Bashir, PhD scholar, Department of Sociology, Jamia Milia Islamia</span>
|-
! scope="row" colspan="3" | 11:30 AM - 11:45 AM  - وقفہ برائے چائے
|-
| 11:45 AM - 12:15 PM  
| ''ویکیپیڈیا اور یونیورسل ریڈر کا افسانہ: زبان، یادداشت، اور ناہموار علم کی دنیا''
| ''ویکیپیڈیا اور یونیورسل ریڈر کا افسانہ: زبان، یادداشت، اور ناہموار علم کی دنیا''
| ارجن کمار، پی ایچ ڈی اسکالر، اسکول آف انٹرنیشنل اسٹڈیز، جے این یو
| ارجن کمار، پی ایچ ڈی اسکالر، اسکول آف انٹرنیشنل اسٹڈیز، جے این یو
|-
|-
| 12-20-12:35 PM
| 12-15-12:30 PM
| ''<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Exploring AI and Wiki: How the two impact each other?</span>''
| ''<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Exploring AI and Wiki: How the two impact each other?</span>''
|  <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">[[:meta:User:Brainwavewizard|Wikipedian Brainwavewizard]], Department of Psychology, Aligarh Muslim University.</span>
|  <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">[[:meta:User:Brainwavewizard|Wikipedian Brainwavewizard]], Department of Psychology, Aligarh Muslim University.</span>
|-
|-
| 12:35-01:00 PM
| 12:30-12:50 PM
| ''<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Wikipedia and Formal Learning: a study of Wikipedia activities at St Aloysius Mangalore (case-study)</span>''
| ''<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Wikipedia and Formal Learning: a study of Wikipedia activities at St Aloysius Mangalore (case-study)</span>''
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">virtually presented by [[meta:User:Santhosh Notagar99|Santhosh Notagar]], HOD and Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Animation, St Aloysius, Mangalore</span>
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">virtually presented by [[meta:User:Santhosh Notagar99|Santhosh Notagar]], HOD and Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Animation, St Aloysius, Mangalore</span>
|-
|-
| 01:00-01:20 PM  
| 12:50-01:10 PM  
| ''اتفاق رائے یا ہجوم سے حاصل کردہ بالادستی؟''
| ''اتفاق رائے یا ہجوم سے حاصل کردہ بالادستی؟''
| <span class="mw-translate-fuzzy">زیبا انصاری</span>
| <span class="mw-translate-fuzzy">زیبا انصاری</span>
|-
|-
! scope="row" colspan="3" | 01:20 PM - 02:20 PM  - ظہرانہ
! scope="row" colspan="3" | 01:10 PM - 02:00 PM  - ظہرانہ
|-
|-
| 02:20-02:50 PM
| 02:00-02:30 PM
| ''اعتماد اور قیادت: ویکیمیڈیا نظام میں خواتین کا تجزیہ''
| ''اعتماد اور قیادت: ویکیمیڈیا نظام میں خواتین کا تجزیہ''
| <span class="mw-translate-fuzzy">گوری گپتا</span>
| <span class="mw-translate-fuzzy">گوری گپتا</span>
|-
| 02:30-02:50 PM
| TBD
| TBD
|-
|-
| 02:50-03:30 PM
| 02:50-03:30 PM
| ''ویکیپیڈیا کے لیے مصنوعی ذہانت پر مبنی متبادل: ویکی جین اور گروکیپیڈیا''
| ''ویکیپیڈیا کے لیے مصنوعی ذہانت پر مبنی متبادل: ویکی جین اور گروکیپیڈیا''
| آنلائن پیش کردہ از [[:meta:User:Csisc|حسام الدین ترکی]]
| آنلائن پیش کردہ از [[:meta:User:Csisc|حسام الدین ترکی]]
|-
| 03:30-04:00 PM
| TBD
| TBD
|-
| 04:00-04:20 PM
| TBD
| TBD
|-
| 04:20-04:45 PM
| TBD
| TBD
|-
|-
  | 5:00 PM - 5:30 PM  || اختتامی ریمارکس || منتظمین
  | 04:45 PM - 5:00 PM  || اختتامی ریمارکس || منتظمین
|}
|}


[[Category:Wikiversary]]
[[Category:Wikiversary]]

Revision as of 08:39, 24 January 2026

ہماری ویکیورسری کانفرنس کا شیڈول درج ذیل ہے۔ یہ اگلے چند دنوں میں اپ ٹو ڈیٹ ہو جائے گا۔

The MOC for the conference is Rida Naushad Khan, a postgraduate student at the Department of Political Science in Jamia Millia Islamia.

وقت سیشن متکلم
10:00-10:15 AM الفاظ آمدید! ردا نوشاد خان
10:15-10:30 AM Icebreaker Activity TBD
10:30-11:00 AM Knowledge Consumption and Contribution Trends: Moving from Blame to Claim (Based on Wikimedia Futures Lab) Aaqib Anjum Aafi, Founder/Chair, Executive Board, Deoband Community Wikimedia
11:00-11:30 AM The Role of Wikipedia in Promoting Educational Equity Majid Bashir, PhD scholar, Department of Sociology, Jamia Milia Islamia
11:30 AM - 11:45 AM - وقفہ برائے چائے
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM ویکیپیڈیا اور یونیورسل ریڈر کا افسانہ: زبان، یادداشت، اور ناہموار علم کی دنیا ارجن کمار، پی ایچ ڈی اسکالر، اسکول آف انٹرنیشنل اسٹڈیز، جے این یو
12-15-12:30 PM Exploring AI and Wiki: How the two impact each other? Wikipedian Brainwavewizard, Department of Psychology, Aligarh Muslim University.
12:30-12:50 PM Wikipedia and Formal Learning: a study of Wikipedia activities at St Aloysius Mangalore (case-study) virtually presented by Santhosh Notagar, HOD and Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Animation, St Aloysius, Mangalore
12:50-01:10 PM اتفاق رائے یا ہجوم سے حاصل کردہ بالادستی؟ زیبا انصاری
01:10 PM - 02:00 PM - ظہرانہ
02:00-02:30 PM اعتماد اور قیادت: ویکیمیڈیا نظام میں خواتین کا تجزیہ گوری گپتا
02:30-02:50 PM TBD TBD
02:50-03:30 PM ویکیپیڈیا کے لیے مصنوعی ذہانت پر مبنی متبادل: ویکی جین اور گروکیپیڈیا آنلائن پیش کردہ از حسام الدین ترکی
03:30-04:00 PM TBD TBD
04:00-04:20 PM TBD TBD
04:20-04:45 PM TBD TBD
04:45 PM - 5:00 PM اختتامی ریمارکس منتظمین