Wikiversary 2026/Program/hi

Updating to match new version of source page
Updating to match new version of source page
Line 8: Line 8:
}}
}}
यह हमारी [[Wikiversary 2026|विकिवर्सरी कॉन्फ्रेंस]] का शेड्यूल है। यह अगले कुछ दिनों में अपडेट हो जाएगा।
यह हमारी [[Wikiversary 2026|विकिवर्सरी कॉन्फ्रेंस]] का शेड्यूल है। यह अगले कुछ दिनों में अपडेट हो जाएगा।
<div lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">
The MOC for the conference is Rida Naushad Khan, a postgraduate student at the Department of Political Science in Jamia Millia Islamia.
</div>
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;"
! समय
! समय
Line 13: Line 18:
! वक्ता
! वक्ता
|-
|-
| 10:00-10:20 AM  
| 10:00-10:15 AM  
| स्वागत नोट
| स्वागत नोट
| आयोजन टीम
| <span class="mw-translate-fuzzy">आयोजन टीम</span>
|-
| 10:40-11:10 AM
| ''<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">The Role of Wikipedia in Promoting Educational Equity</span>
| Majid Bashir (PhD scholar, Sociology, JMI)
|-
|-
! scope="row" colspan="3" | 11:30 AM - 11:50 AM  - चाय ब्रेक
! scope="row" colspan="3" | 11:30 AM - 11:50 AM  - चाय ब्रेक
Line 21: Line 30:
| 11:50 AM - 12:20 PM  
| 11:50 AM - 12:20 PM  
| ''विकिपीडिया और यूनिवर्सल रीडर का मिथक: भाषा, स्मृति और असमान ज्ञान की दुनिया''
| ''विकिपीडिया और यूनिवर्सल रीडर का मिथक: भाषा, स्मृति और असमान ज्ञान की दुनिया''
| अर्जुन कुमार
| <span class="mw-translate-fuzzy">अर्जुन कुमार</span>
|-
|-
| 12-20-12:35 PM
| 12-20-12:35 PM
Line 29: Line 38:
| 12:35-01:00 PM
| 12:35-01:00 PM
| ''<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Wikipedia and Formal Learning: a study of Wikipedia activities at St Aloysius Mangalore (case-study)</span>''
| ''<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Wikipedia and Formal Learning: a study of Wikipedia activities at St Aloysius Mangalore (case-study)</span>''
| [[meta:User:Santhosh Notagar99|<span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">Santhosh Notagar</span>]]
| <span lang="en" dir="ltr" class="mw-content-ltr">virtually presented by [[meta:User:Santhosh Notagar99|Santhosh Notagar]], HOD and Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Animation, St Aloysius, Mangalore</span>
|-
|-
| 01:00-01:20 PM  
| 01:00-01:20 PM  

Revision as of 16:12, 22 January 2026

यह हमारी विकिवर्सरी कॉन्फ्रेंस का शेड्यूल है। यह अगले कुछ दिनों में अपडेट हो जाएगा।

The MOC for the conference is Rida Naushad Khan, a postgraduate student at the Department of Political Science in Jamia Millia Islamia.

समय सत्र वक्ता
10:00-10:15 AM स्वागत नोट आयोजन टीम
10:40-11:10 AM The Role of Wikipedia in Promoting Educational Equity Majid Bashir (PhD scholar, Sociology, JMI)
11:30 AM - 11:50 AM - चाय ब्रेक
11:50 AM - 12:20 PM विकिपीडिया और यूनिवर्सल रीडर का मिथक: भाषा, स्मृति और असमान ज्ञान की दुनिया अर्जुन कुमार
12-20-12:35 PM Exploring AI and Wiki: How the two impact each other? Wikipedian Brainwavewizard
12:35-01:00 PM Wikipedia and Formal Learning: a study of Wikipedia activities at St Aloysius Mangalore (case-study) virtually presented by Santhosh Notagar, HOD and Assistant Professor, Department of Computer Animation, St Aloysius, Mangalore
01:00-01:20 PM आम सहमति या जन-आधारित वर्चस्व? ज़ेबा अंसारी
01:20 PM - 02:20 PM - दोपहर का भोजनावकाश
02:20-02:50 PM आत्मविश्वास और नेतृत्व: विकिमीडिया पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र में महिलाओं का विश्लेषण गौरी गुप्ता
02:50-03:30 PM विकिपीडिया के लिए आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस-आधारित विकल्प: विकीजेन और ग्रोकीपीडिया वर्चुअली प्रस्तुत किया गया हौसेमेद्दीन तुर्की द्वारा
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM समापन टिप्पणी आयोजक